Technology · Framework

Spring Boot

Framework · Catalog tech@1

Opinionated framework for Java applications.

Matched as
  • spring
  • spring boot
  • spring-boot

Momentum

Each signal is ranked as a percentile among the technologies that have it. A signal without enough history is not counted, and never shown as zero. How momentum works

Momentum

Collecting0 of 5 signals

No score yet. Momentum is published only when at least 2 of the 5 signals have history. Spring Boot has 0, so there is no single number: each signal is shown on its own below. It is not a zero, and nothing is estimated in its place.

Snapshot OCT 24, 2026 · Scoring tech@1

Official repository stars
Collecting
Star growth needs repository snapshots 30 days apart.141,817 stars now
Member repository stars
Collecting
Star growth needs repository snapshots 30 days apart.0 new members in 30 days
Package adoption
No packages of its own
No package is linked as the technology itself, so this signal does not apply.
Open models
No official models
No official model on Hugging Face, so this signal does not apply.
News
Collecting
News counts once there are 3 events across the last 60 days; it has 0.0 in the last 30 days · 0 in the 30 before

News activity

Events · 7 days
0published events that mention it
Events · 30 days
0published events that mention it
Previous 30 days
0events in the 30 days before

Momentum history

Momentum history starts OCT 8, 2026. A chart appears once two daily snapshots carry a score; none does so far.

Repositories

Official 2

Members 294repositories tagged with one of its aliases, most-starred first

  • spring-projects/spring-modulith

    Modular applications with Spring Boot

    Tagged spring-bootJava

    1.2K stars

  • java-up-up/damai

    🔥 🔥 官方推荐 🔥 🔥 高并发大麦网售票系统,使用 SpringCloud、Kafka、Redis、Sentinel、ElasticSearch、ShardingSphere 等,通过优化锁的策略、多级缓存管理、数据提前预热、精确的定制限流等多种策略,显著的降低下单延迟。此外还解决各种高并发难题的实际落地解决方案。是面试、就业、提高技术的不二选择!

    Tagged springJava

    1.2K stars

  • cheese10yun/spring-jpa-best-practices

    :octocat: spring-jpa best practices

    Tagged spring-bootJava

    1.2K stars

  • FuZhucheng/SSM

    J2EE项目系列(四)–SSM框架构建积分系统和基本商品检索系统(Spring+SpringMVC+MyBatis+Lucene+Redis+MAVEN)

    Tagged springJava

    1.2K stars

  • jeecgboot/jeewx-boot

    JAVA版免费开源的微信管家平台。支持微信公众号、小程序、第三方平台等。平台已经实现了公众号基础管理、群发、系统权限、抽奖活动、小程序官网等功能,便于二次开发,可以快速搭建微信应用!

    Tagged spring-bootJava

    1.1K stars

  • mateaix/mateclaw

    🤖 MateClaw — Your second brain with Multi-Agent Orchestration, MCP Protocol, Skills & Memory, Dream, and Multi-Channel Support. Built on Spring AI Alibaba.

    Tagged spring-bootJava

    1.1K stars

  • yangzongzhuan/RuoYi-Vue-fast

    :tada: (RuoYi)官方仓库 基于SpringBoot,Spring Security,JWT,Vue & Element 的前后端分离权限管理系统

    Tagged springJava

    1.1K stars

  • awspring/spring-cloud-aws

    The New Home for Spring Cloud AWS

    Tagged springJava

    1.1K stars

  • zhangyd-c/OneBlog

    :alien: OneBlog,一个简洁美观、功能强大并且自适应的Java博客

    Tagged spring-bootJava

    1.1K stars

  • Zephery/newblog

    :octocat: 个人博客,个人网站,blog,已迁移至https://github.com/Zephery/MyWebsite

    Tagged springJava

    1.1K stars

  • callicoder/spring-boot-websocket-chat-demo

    Spring Boot WebSocket Chat Demo with SockJS fallback and STOMP protocol

    Tagged springJava

    1.1K stars

  • yoohoo360/open-pencil-cloud

    AI-native design editor, open-source Figma alternative with Spring Boot and React.

    Tagged springbootTypeScript

    1.1K stars

Packages

“Is” packages are Spring Boot itself; ecosystem packages depend on them. The two are counted separately and never added together. Adoption is each registry’s own figure, with its percentile within that registry.

Is 0the technology itself, most-adopted first

No package is linked as Spring Boot itself.

Ecosystem 0packages that depend on it, most-adopted first

No package in the catalog depends on Spring Boot’s own packages.

Latest news the 0 latest events that mention it

No published news event mentions Spring Boot yet.