Technology · Framework

Vue.js

Framework · Catalog tech@1

Progressive framework for building user interfaces.

Matched as
  • vue
  • vue 3
  • vue.js
  • vuejs

Momentum

Each signal is ranked as a percentile among the technologies that have it. A signal without enough history is not counted, and never shown as zero. How momentum works

Momentum

Collecting1 of 5 signals

No score yet. Momentum is published only when at least 2 of the 5 signals have history. Vue.js has 1, so there is no single number: each signal is shown on its own below. It is not a zero, and nothing is estimated in its place.

Snapshot OCT 24, 2026 · Scoring tech@1

Official repository stars
Collecting
Star growth needs repository snapshots 30 days apart.54,473 stars now
Member repository stars
Collecting
Star growth needs repository snapshots 30 days apart.0 new members in 30 days
Package adoption
+4.9% · 30d
40th percentile among technologies with this signalnpm, in its own unit
Open models
No official models
No official model on Hugging Face, so this signal does not apply.
News
Collecting
News counts once there are 3 events across the last 60 days; it has 0.0 in the last 30 days · 0 in the 30 before

Adoption by registry

The growth of Vue.js’s own packages, one row per registry in that registry’s own unit. Registries count different things over different windows, so they are never added together.

RegistryFigureAbout 30 days ago → latestGrowthPackages
npmDownloads (30 days)1.1B → 1.1Bdownloads / 30 days+4.9% · 30d58

News activity

Events · 7 days
0published events that mention it
Events · 30 days
0published events that mention it
Previous 30 days
0events in the 30 days before

Momentum history

Momentum history starts OCT 8, 2026. A chart appears once two daily snapshots carry a score; none does so far.

Repositories

Official 1

  • vuejs/core

    🖖 Vue.js is a progressive, incrementally-adoptable JavaScript framework for building UI on the web.

    Official repositoryTypeScript

    54.5K stars

Members 899repositories tagged with one of its aliases, most-starred first

  • wu529778790/panhub.shenzjd.com

    PanHub 网盘聚合搜索 · Netdisk Search Aggregator。一个搜索框聚合夸克/阿里云盘/百度/115/迅雷等网盘资源,多源聚合去重、智能排序、插件熔断隔离。零数据库轻量部署,支持 Docker / Vercel / Cloudflare。Aggregate netdisk links into one search.

    Tagged vueVue

    1.7K stars

  • jellyfin/jellyfin-vue

    A modern web client for Jellyfin based on Vue

    Tagged vueVue

    1.7K stars

  • mateaix/matecloud

    🔥MateCloud是一款基于Spring Cloud Alibaba的微服务架构。目前已经整合Spring Boot 4.0.8、 SpringCloud 2025、Spring Cloud Alibaba 2025、Spring AI 2.0.1、Spring Security Oauth2、Feign、Dubbo、JetCache、RocketMQ等,支持多租户的低代码平台,Saas平台开发套件

    Tagged vue3Java

    1.7K stars

  • ssleptsov/ninja-keys

    Keyboard shortcuts interface for your website. Working with static HTML, Vanilla JS, Vue, React, Svelte.

    Tagged vueTypeScript

    1.7K stars

  • vx3r/wg-gen-web

    Simple Web based configuration generator for WireGuard

    Tagged vuejsGo

    1.7K stars

  • jj811208/watching-you

    watching-you is a javascript library for building animations that watch anything on DOM 👀.

    Tagged vueTypeScript

    1.7K stars

  • SSENSE/vue-carousel

    A flexible, responsive, touch-friendly carousel for Vue.js

    Tagged vueJavaScript

    1.7K stars

  • antvis/S2

    ⚡️ A practical visualization library for tabular analysis.

    Tagged vueTypeScript

    1.7K stars

  • pocket-nexus/pocketjs

    PocketJS is a portable application runtime that turns modern component code into native pixels across radically different hardware.

    Tagged vueTypeScript

    1.7K stars

  • raodv/captcha

    行为验证码(滑动拼图、点选文字),前后端(java)交互,包含h5/Android/IOS/flutter/uni-app的源码和实现

    Tagged vueJava

    1.7K stars

  • lsgwr/spring-boot-online-exam

    基于Spring Boot的在线考试系统(预览地址 http://129.211.88.191 ,账户分别是admin、teacher、student,密码是admin123),也有Python实现

    Tagged vueVue

    1.7K stars

  • lanyeeee/jmcomic-downloader

    禁漫天堂 18comic.vip jmcomic 18comic 的多线程下载器,带图形界面 带收藏夹 免费下载收费的漫画,已打包exe 下载速度飞快

    Tagged vueRust

    1.7K stars

Packages

“Is” packages are Vue.js itself; ecosystem packages depend on them. The two are counted separately and never added together. Adoption is each registry’s own figure, with its percentile within that registry.

Is 58the technology itself, most-adopted first

  • @vue/devtools-kit

    > Utility kit for DevTools.

    Matches @vue/*npm

    33.4Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @vue/devtools-shared

    > Internal utility types shared across @vue/devtools packages.

    Matches @vue/*npm

    33.1Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @vue/test-utils

    Matches @vue/*npm

    19.8Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @vue/compiler-vue2

    template compiler for Vue 2.x

    Matches @vue/*npm

    17.5Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @vue/babel-plugin-jsx

    Babel plugin for Vue 3 JSX

    Matches @vue/*npm

    17Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @vue/babel-helper-vue-transform-on

    to help transform on

    Matches @vue/*npm

    17Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @vue/babel-plugin-resolve-type

    Babel plugin for resolving Vue types.

    Matches @vue/*npm

    16.2Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @vue/devtools-core

    > Internal core functions shared across @vue/devtools packages.

    Matches @vue/*npm

    12.7Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @vue/eslint-config-typescript

    ESLint config for TypeScript + Vue.js projects

    Matches @vue/*npm

    7.1Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm
  • @vue/tsconfig

    A base TSConfig for working with Vue.js

    Matches @vue/*npm

    7.1Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm
  • @vue/reactivity-transform

    @vue/reactivity-transform

    Matches @vue/*npm

    5.7Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm
  • @vue/component-compiler-utils

    Lower level utilities for compiling Vue single file components

    Matches @vue/*npm

    5Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm

Ecosystem 370packages that depend on it, most-adopted first

  • @floating-ui/vue

    Floating UI for Vue

    Depends on vuenpm

    16.6Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @unhead/vue

    Full-stack <head> manager built for Vue.

    Depends on vuenpm

    16.1Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • vue-i18n

    Internationalization plugin for Vue.js

    Depends on @vue/devtools-apinpm

    15.4Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @tanstack/vue-virtual

    Headless UI for virtualizing scrollable elements in Vue

    Depends on vuenpm

    15.4Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @vue-macros/common

    common feature from Vue Macros.

    Depends on @vue/compiler-sfcnpm

    15.3Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • detective-vue2

    Get the dependencies of a Vue module

    Depends on @vue/compiler-sfcnpm

    14.8Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @vueuse/integrations

    Integration wrappers for utility libraries

    Depends on vuenpm

    14.7Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 25% on npm
  • @vitejs/plugin-vue-jsx

    Provides Vue 3 JSX & TSX support with HMR.

    Depends on @vue/babel-plugin-jsxnpm

    11Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm
  • @nuxt/schema

    Nuxt types and default configuration

    Depends on @vue/sharednpm

    10.9Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm
  • @trivago/prettier-plugin-sort-imports

    A prettier plugins to sort imports in provided RegEx order

    Depends on @vue/compiler-sfcnpm

    10.5Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm
  • nuxt

    Nuxt is a free and open-source framework with an intuitive and extendable way to create type-safe, performant and production-grade full-stack web applications and websites with Vue.js.

    Depends on @vue/sharednpm

    8.8Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm
  • @nuxt/vite-builder

    Vite bundler for Nuxt

    Depends on vuenpm

    8.2Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm

Latest news the 0 latest events that mention it

No published news event mentions Vue.js yet.