Technology · Framework
Vue.js
Framework · Catalog tech@1
Progressive framework for building user interfaces.
- Categories
- Matched as
- vue
- vue 3
- vue.js
- vuejs
Momentum
Each signal is ranked as a percentile among the technologies that have it. A signal without enough history is not counted, and never shown as zero. How momentum works
Momentum
Collecting1 of 5 signalsNo score yet. Momentum is published only when at least 2 of the 5 signals have history. Vue.js has 1, so there is no single number: each signal is shown on its own below. It is not a zero, and nothing is estimated in its place.
Snapshot OCT 24, 2026 · Scoring tech@1
- Official repository stars
- Collecting
- Star growth needs repository snapshots 30 days apart.54,473 stars now
- Member repository stars
- Collecting
- Star growth needs repository snapshots 30 days apart.0 new members in 30 days
- Package adoption
- +4.9% · 30d
- 40th percentile among technologies with this signalnpm, in its own unit
- Open models
- No official models
- No official model on Hugging Face, so this signal does not apply.
- News
- Collecting
- News counts once there are 3 events across the last 60 days; it has 0.0 in the last 30 days · 0 in the 30 before
Adoption by registry
The growth of Vue.js’s own packages, one row per registry in that registry’s own unit. Registries count different things over different windows, so they are never added together.
| Registry | Figure | About 30 days ago → latest | Growth | Packages |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| npm | Downloads (30 days) | 1.1B → 1.1Bdownloads / 30 days | +4.9% · 30d | 58 |
News activity
- Events · 7 days
- 0published events that mention it
- Events · 30 days
- 0published events that mention it
- Previous 30 days
- 0events in the 30 days before
Momentum history
Momentum history starts OCT 8, 2026. A chart appears once two daily snapshots carry a score; none does so far.
Repositories
Official 1
- vuejs/core
🖖 Vue.js is a progressive, incrementally-adoptable JavaScript framework for building UI on the web.
54.5K stars
Members 899repositories tagged with one of its aliases, most-starred first
- PeachScript/vue-infinite-loading
An infinite scroll plugin for Vue.js.
2.6K stars
- mirari/v-viewer
Image viewer component for vue, supports rotation, scale, zoom and so on, based on viewer.js
2.6K stars
- staven630/vue-cli4-config
vue-cli4配置vue.config.js持续更新
2.6K stars
- 1c7/Translate-Subtitle-File
🔥(26年8月24号更新 v5.5.26 版)产品名:"译幕",用途:翻译字幕文件 .srt .ass .vtt。你只需要拖入字幕,点击翻译就行了。软件有网页版(zimoo.app)和桌面版。主要特点:用户可以自己填 API key。BYOK(Bring Your Own Key)
2.6K stars
- iamdarcy/hioshop-miniprogram
微信小程序商城,开源免费商用,海风小店
2.6K stars
- Ericsson/codechecker
CodeChecker is an analyzer tooling, defect database and viewer extension for static and dynamic analyzer tools.
2.6K stars
- AlloyTeam/eslint-config-alloy
Progressive ESLint config for your React/Vue/TypeScript projects
2.6K stars
- view-design/ViewUI
A high quality UI Toolkit built on Vue.js 2.0
2.6K stars
- risesoft-y9/Digital-Infrastructure
数字底座是一款面向大型政府、企业数字化转型,基于身份认证、组织架构、岗位职务、应用系统、资源角色、数据目录、安全控制等功能构建的统一且安全的管理支撑平台。数字底座基于三员管理模式,具备微服务、多租户、容器化和国产化,支持用户利用代码生成器快速构建自己的业务应用,同时可关联诸多成熟且好用的内部生态应用。
2.6K stars
- biaochenxuying/blog-vue-typescript
Vue3 + TypeScript + Vite2 + Vuex4 + Vue-Router4 + element-plus 支持 markdown 渲染的博客前台展示
2.6K stars
- linx4200/vue-color
A modern collection of Vue color pickers – fast, accessible, and easy to use.
2.6K stars
- sdras/array-explorer
⚡️ A resource to help figure out what JavaScript array method would be best to use at any given time
2.6K stars
Packages
“Is” packages are Vue.js itself; ecosystem packages depend on them. The two are counted separately and never added together. Adoption is each registry’s own figure, with its percentile within that registry.
Is 58the technology itself, most-adopted first
- @vue/eslint-config-standard
eslint-config-standard for Vue.js projects
471.7Kdownloads / 30 daysLower half on npm - @vue/eslint-config-airbnb
eslint-config-standard for Vue.js projects
455.3Kdownloads / 30 daysLower half on npm - @vue/composition-api
Provide logic composition capabilities for Vue.
431.3Kdownloads / 30 daysLower half on npm - @vue/cli-plugin-e2e-cypress
e2e-cypress plugin for vue-cli
219Kdownloads / 30 daysLower half on npm - @vue/cli-plugin-pwa
pwa plugin for vue-cli
213.1Kdownloads / 30 daysLower half on npm - @vue/runtime-vapor
@vue/runtime-vapor
138.6Kdownloads / 30 daysLower half on npm - @vue/cli
Command line interface for rapid Vue.js development
133.1Kdownloads / 30 daysLower half on npm - @vue/compiler-vapor
@vue/compiler-vapor
132.2Kdownloads / 30 daysLower half on npm - @vue/cli-plugin-unit-mocha
mocha unit testing plugin for vue-cli
82.8Kdownloads / 30 daysLower half on npm - @vue/repl
Vue component for editing Vue components
59.6Kdownloads / 30 daysLower half on npm
Ecosystem 370packages that depend on it, most-adopted first
- vitepress
Vite & Vue powered static site generator
4.8Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm - vee-validate
Painless forms for Vue.js
4.7Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm - vue-inbrowser-compiler-independent-utils
the part of vue-inbrowser-compiler-utils that contains no vue dependency
4.6Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm - @storybook/vue3
Storybook Vue 3 renderer: Develop, document, and test UI components in isolation
4.6Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm - unplugin-dts
<h1 align="center">unplugin-dts</h1>
4.5Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm - virtua
A zero-config, fast and small virtual list, grid and masonry component for React, Vue, Solid, Svelte and Angular.
4.4Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm - @iconify/vue
Iconify icon component for Vue 3.
4.4Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm - vuetify
Vue Material Component Framework
4.3Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm - @tanstack/vue-table
Headless UI for building powerful tables & datagrids for Vue.
4.3Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm - vue-chartjs
Vue.js wrapper for chart.js for creating beautiful charts.
4.2Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm - @scalar/sidebar
Scalar sidebar component and sidebar state management
4.1Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm - @intlify/unplugin-vue-i18n
unplugin for Vue I18n
4.1Mdownloads / 30 daysTop 50% on npm
Latest news the 0 latest events that mention it
No published news event mentions Vue.js yet.